| Appointed Marketing Agency

Marketed By: Joelynn Koh Jiac Yun |CEA Reg: R068697Z

Early Registration: Lentor Central Gls

Thoughtfully Crafted Residences where Design Meets Comfort, Optimizing Space for Refined Family Living.

*The information is subject to change and photos/images used are for illustration purposes only.

Prime Connectivity at Lentor Central Gls

Project / Location Name

Lentor Central GLS

Region

Outside Central Region (OCR)

District

D26 - Mandai / Upper Thomson

Site Area

177,604 Sqft

GFA

514,288 Sqft

Plot Ratio

3

Tenure

99 Years

Total Units

580

Type of Land Sales

URA Confirmed

Land Use

Residential

Land Bid Price

$657,100,000

Highest Bid (m)

$657,100,000

Highest Bid (psf)

$1,278

Number of Bids

5

Land Awarded Date

2026-03-03

Est. Breakeven PSF

$2,378

Developers

GuocoLand, Intrepid Investment Pte Ltd, TID Pte Ltd

Source: URA

Lentor Central Gls: New Residential Project

Lentor Central GLS is a new residential development located in the evolving Lentor neighborhood within the Ang Mo Kio planning area. This upcoming project will feature 580 homes, contributing to a vibrant and expanding community.

Residents will find Lentor MRT station within a short walk, providing direct train connections to key destinations like Orchard Road and the Central Business District, with future links to the eastern region. A nearby bus stop also offers convenient daily commuting options.

Situated next to Lentor Modern, a combined residential and retail complex, residents will enjoy easy access to daily shops, a supermarket, dining choices, and other amenities right at their doorstep. This proximity helps create a convenient and walkable neighborhood.

The setting provides a peaceful living environment, surrounded by other homes, while still offering connections to various public and recreational facilities. Families will find several respected schools within 2 kilometers, including Anderson Primary School, CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School, Mayflower Primary School, and Ang Mo Kio Primary School. Childcare facilities are also conveniently close.

Green spaces such as Thomson Nature Park, Lower Peirce Reservoir, and the upcoming Hillock Park are nearby, providing opportunities for outdoor activities and enjoying nature just minutes from home. As the Lentor area continues to develop into a well-planned residential hub with growing retail, educational, and green facilities, this development helps shape a lively and enduring community.

Location Information

Enjoy seamless connectivity with Lentor MRT (0.40km) and AFT LENTOR ST bus stop (0.27km). Education is close with Anderson Primary (1.03km) and Presbyterian High (1.25km). Daily needs are met at HAO MART (1.59km) and Broadway Plaza (2.25km). Teacher's Estate Park (0.05km) offers green spaces.

Trains (MRT & LRT)
  • TE5 Lentor

    MRT

    400 m
  • NS15 Yio Chu Kang

    MRT

    1500 m
  • TE6 Mayflower

    MRT

    1800 m
Bus Stops
  • Aft Lentor St

    Lentor Loop

    270 m
Primary Schools
  • Anderson Primary School

    19 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9

    1030 m
  • Chij St. Nicholas Girls' School

    501 Ang Mo Kio Street 13

    1420 m
  • Mayflower Primary School

    200 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 5

    1670 m
Secondary Schools
  • Presbyterian High School

    5209 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 6

    1250 m
  • Yio Chu Kang Secondary School

    3063 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 5

    1470 m
  • Chij St. Nicholas Girls' School

    501 Ang Mo Kio Street 13

    1530 m
International Schools
  • The Grange Institution And International Preschool

    449 Yio Chu Kang Road Singapore 805946

    2410 m
  • Heriage Academy Singapore

    845 Yishun Street 81 #03-186 Singapore 760845

    3220 m
  • Hfse International School

    267a Upper Thomson Road Singapore 574394

    3720 m
Supermarkets
  • Broadway Plaza

    North-east

    2250 m
  • Jubilee Square

    North-east

    2410 m
  • Amk Hub

    North-east

    2660 m
Healthcare
  • The Lentor Residence

    Lentor Avenue

    710 m
  • Yio Chu Kang Nam Seng Dentist

    Ang Mo Kio Ave 5

    850 m
  • Healing Hub @ Ang Mo Kio - Thye Hua Kwan Hospital

    Ang Mo Kio Ave 9

    910 m

Source: URA

Nearby Property Transactions (Past 1 Year)

The surrounding area's property transactions over the past year ranged from $1,100,000 to $4,180,000, averaging $1,938,075. Prices per square foot were between $955 and $1806. Monthly rentals spanned $2,220 to $8,500.

$1,100,000 $955 PSF $1,938,075 $1,372 PSF $4,180,000 $1,806 PSF
Lowest Sale Average Highest Sale
Distance Project Name Tenure Top Total Units Bedroom Size Range Sales Range Sales Volume
495m THOMSON GROVE Freehold 1984 116 3 1,485 - 2,896 sqft S$2,080,000 - S$4,180,000
S$1,400 - S$1,806 PSF
5
642m BULLION PARK Freehold 1993 472 2, 3 807 - 1,658 sqft S$1,380,000 - S$2,600,000
S$1,426 - S$1,722 PSF
10
799m FAR HORIZON GARDENS 99 Years 1987 270 2, 3, 4 1,152 - 2,002 sqft S$1,100,000 - S$2,480,000
S$955 - S$1,239 PSF
9
820m SEASONS PARK 99 Years 1997 390 1, 2, 3, 4 1,044 - 1,292 sqft S$1,100,000 - S$1,850,000
S$1,054 - S$1,482 PSF
8
1140m NUOVO 99 Years 2004 297 3, 4 1,281 - 1,841 sqft S$1,708,888 - S$2,165,000
S$1,141 - S$1,334 PSF
4

Source: URA

Recent Nearby Rentals Within 2Km

Explore the active rental market surrounding Lentor Central. Nearby properties show monthly rental rates from $2,220 to $8,500, with per square foot rates from $2.07 to $4.64, reflecting robust demand.

Distance Project Name Tenure Top Total Units Bedroom Size Range Rental Range Rental Yield Rental Volume
495m THOMSON GROVE Freehold 1984 116 3 1,485 - 2,896 sqft S$3,600 - S$7,000
S$2 - S$4 PSF
1.03% - 4.04%
Avg Yield: 2.54%
16
642m BULLION PARK Freehold 1993 472 2, 3 807 - 1,658 sqft S$2,700 - S$4,900
S$2 - S$4 PSF
1.62% - 3.33%
Avg Yield: 2.48%
63
799m FAR HORIZON GARDENS 99 Years 1987 270 2, 3, 4 1,152 - 2,002 sqft S$2,800 - S$5,400
S$2 - S$4 PSF
2.23% - 4.75%
Avg Yield: 3.49%
26
820m SEASONS PARK 99 Years 1997 390 1, 2, 3, 4 1,044 - 1,292 sqft S$2,800 - S$8,500
S$2 - S$5 PSF
2.42% - 4.15%
Avg Yield: 3.29%
33
1140m NUOVO 99 Years 2004 297 3, 4 1,281 - 1,841 sqft S$4,000 - S$6,900
S$2 - S$4 PSF
2.22% - 4.85%
Avg Yield: 3.54%
17

Source: URA

Lentor Central Gls: Project Information & Faqs

The district is D26 - Mandai / Upper Thomson for Lentor Central Gls